Datuk Makin @ Marcus Mojigoh

17 December 2012 – Present

Datuk Maijol Mahap

16 May 2008 – 30 September 2012

Datuk Ronald Kiandee

16 March 2006 – 15 May 2008

Datuk Abdul Rahim Bakri

30 July 2004 – 15 February 2006

Datuk Dr. Yusof Yacob

02 October 2001 – 30 June 2004

Datuk Ismail Awang Besar

02 June 1998 – 01 October 2001

Tan Sri Datuk Seri Panglima Datu Khalil Datu Hj. Jamalul

16 February 1996 – 01 June 1998

Datuk Seri Panglima Salleh Tun Said Keruak

15 June 1994 – 18 August 1994
22 October 1994 – 15 February 1996

YAB Datuk Seri Panglima Haji Mohd. Shafie Hj. Apdal

18 August 1994 – 30 September 1994